Ingredients - C

Calendula CO2 Extract
INCI : Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract
Function : Reduces muscle tension and spasm. It is anti-inflammatory, promoting wound healing.


Calendula Oil CLR
INCI : Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil (and) Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract (and) Tocopherol
Function : Reduces muscle tension and spasm. It is anti-inflammatory, promoting wound healing.


Camellia Oil Expeller Pressed
INCI : Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil
Function : A non greasy oil with excellent skin and hair conditioning properties. Has skin restructuring and moisturising properties.


Carmine OS1Cyber Colours
INCI : Carmine
Function : A natural, red and edible colourant derived from cochineal beetle.


Carrot Oil CLR
INCI : Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract, Beta Carotene, Tocopherol
Function : Provitamin A is metabolized in the skin to form retinal. For this reason, Carrot Oil CLR is suitable for the regenerative care of dry, stressed skin and scalp.


Carrot Seed Oil
INCI : Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil
Function : Skin Care: A unique essential oil that contains terpenes, carotol and farnesol, which are known for their skin rejuvenating properties. It improves complexion by removing toxins and water build up in the skin making it excellent for problem skins.


Cedarwood Oil Atlas
INCI : Cedrus Atlantica (Cedarwood) Bark Oil
Function : Aromatherapy Use: acne, arthritis,bronchitis.


Certified Organic Active Manuka Honey 10+
INCI : Honey
Function : A humectant which attracts moisture to the skins surface. Used for centuries as a natural healing salve to calm inflammation and sooth the skin. Reknown for its antioxidant properties.


Certified Organic Avocado Oil
INCI : Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil
Function : A dark green, viscous and rich, yet highly penetrating oil. Contains essential fatty acids, and is rich in proteins, minerals, beta carotene and vitamins A, D and E. Has a regenerating effect on the growth of connective skin tissue ie. collagen.


Certified Organic Beeswax Pellets
INCI : Beeswax
Function : A natural fatty acid wax ( arachidonic acid ) produced by the honey bee Apis mellifera. Used as a thickener and emusifier.


Certified Organic Calendula Infused Sunflower Oil
INCI : Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract
Function : An infusion of calendula flowers in sunflower seed oil to sooth scaly and brittle skin types. Used for toning and beautifying the skin. Calendula extract stimulates the growth of new tissue. Also used to assist with the reduction of body scars, chapped skin and broken capillaries.


Certified Organic Castor Oil
INCI : Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil
Function : Emollient and protective on skin.


Certified Organic Cocoa Butter
INCI : Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
Function : The fat obtained from the roasted seeds of the cocoa bean, the fruit of the Theobroma Cacoa Tree. The butter contains fatty acids: Stearic, palmitic and oleic. Used as an emollient and conditioning agent.


Certified Organic Coconut Oil
INCI : Cocos Nucifera ( Coconut ) Oil
Function : Used for its moisturising and emollient properties. Its saturated nature resists rancidity.


Certified Organic Corn Flour
INCI : Zea Mays (Corn) Seed Flour
Function : A lightweight finely milled white certified organic flour extracted from the starch endosperm of corn. It adds a natural silky slip application and offers slow oil absorbing properties to loose facial powder. Naturally reduces shine and softens skin.


Certified Organic Evening Primrose Oil CP
INCI : Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil
Function : A favourite source of gamma linoleic acid (natural triglycerides). A well known and much loved moisturiser and skin nutrient.


Certified Organic Jojoba Oil Golden
INCI : Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Function : A semi-liquid, oil-like wax obtained from the nut of the S. chinensis shrub. It has excellent hydrating properties.


Certified Organic Macadamia Nut Oil
INCI : Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil
Function : Macadamia oil is a nourishing oil, it will not only support moisturisation and provide restructuring properties but protects cell lipids from rancidity. Its practical value is for mature skins. It has a high content of palmitoleic acid which is rare in vegetable oils. Palmitoleic acid is vital to delaying skin and cell aging.


Certified Organic Rosehip Oil
INCI : Rosa Canina Fruit Oil
Function : Highly effective for attenuation of wrinkles, scars and burn marks.


Certified Organic Shea Butter
INCI : Butyrospermum Parkii ( Shea Butter )
Function : Shea - nut butter also known as karite butter. A smooth creamy white butter which is extremely moisturising and gentle on the skin.


Certified Organic Spearmint Oil
INCI : Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil
Function : Natural flavour


Certified Organic Sunflower Oil
INCI : Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
Function : Organically grown and very beneficial in skincare. It resembles human sebum and it is a neutral oil in the sense that it mirrors the natural skin lipids.


Certified Organic Sweet Almond Oil
INCI : Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
Function : A light, odourless oil with soothing, nourishing and skin conditioning properties. Expressed from the kernals of the P.dulcis fruit.


Cherry Flavour Kirschwasser - type OS
INCI : Natural Cherry Flavour
Function : Natural Cherry flavour


Chlorophyll Extract OS3
INCI : Chlorophyllin-Copper Complex
Function : A natural, green, vegetable pigment extracted from green plants, preferably alfalfa.


Cinnamon Leaf Oil
INCI : Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Leaf Oil
Function : Aromatherapy Use: Warts, viral infections and poor circulation.


Citric Acid
INCI : Citric Acid
Function : pH modifier


Clary Sage Oil French
INCI : Salvia Sclarea (Clary) Oil
Function : Skin Care: Used for its fresh herbaceous camphoaceous slighltly pine like aroma. Has carminative and antimicrobial properties.


Clove B.P. 1993
INCI : Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Leaf Oil
Function : Aromatherapy Use: Nausea,asthma and toothache.


Colloidal Oatmeal USP/NF Fine Tech O#11-070
INCI : Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour
Function : Colloidal oatmeal is well known for its use in pharmaceutical products for its soothing and healing properties and its unique ability to hold moisture into the skin.


Colorona Oriental Beige
INCI : Mica (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Iron Oxides
Function : Finely milled natural earth mineral particles of iron oxide, sericite, silica and titanium that provide a silky slip application and natural skin colour coverage.


Coriander Oil
INCI : Coriandrum Sativum (Coriander) Seed Oil
Function : Aromatherapy Use: Arthritis , loss of appetite, nervousness


Cosmedia Guar C-261N Cognis Deutschland
INCI : Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Function : A cationic surfactant derived from modified guar gum. Used as a conditioning agent, aftertreatment, antistatic,thickening and stabilising agent.


Covitol F1300 Cognis EU
INCI : Tocopherol
Function : Used as a powerful natural antioxidant . Penetrates the stratum corneum and maintains moisture levels of the skin for long periods of time ie. 16 to 24 hours. Helps prevent free radical damage in the tissues.


Cutina KD 16 Cognis Deutschland
INCI : Glyceryl Stearate SE
Function : A natural, plant derived, waxy solid prepared by combining glycerol and stearic acid chemically. It is used as an emulsifier and moisturising ingredient.


Older Post Newer Post