Sandlewood Oil Western Australian
INCI : Santalum Album (Sandlewood) Oil
Function : Used in aromatherapy for PMS, aphrodisiac and sense of well being.
Satiaxane CX 91
INCI : Xanthan Gum
Function : A suspending agent also prevents the cream emulsion from separating.
INCI : Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Oil
Function : High in essential fatty and polyunsaturated acids, this oil contains skin restructuring and emollient properties.
Sodium Bicarbonate (FCC)
INCI : Sodium Bicarbonate
Function : Water softener.
Sodium Carbonate Light
INCI : Sodium Carbonate
Function : Water softener
Sodium Hydroxide Pellets
INCI : Sodium Hydroxide
Function : Also known as caustic soda used in soapmaking to saponify oils into soap.
Spanish Rosemary Essential Oil
INCI : Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil
Function : Aromatherapy Use: A stimulating oil used for respiratory and circulatory disorders ie. muscular and rheumatic pain.
INCI : Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil
Function : A natural cooling agent high in menthol. Anti-inflammatory and anti-itching to the skin. Imparts a cool, fresh and clean feeling to the skin.
Sunsorb ZnO E70/180
INCI : Zinc Oxide (and) Capric/Caprylic Triglyceride
Function : Sunscreen
Super Hartolan Croda Chemicals
INCI : Lanolin Alcohol
Function : A mixture of alcohols obtained by hydrolysis of lanolin which is used for its moisturising and emulsifying properties.
Sweet Almond Oil Expeller Pressed
INCI : Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
Function : A light, odourless oil with soothing , nourishing and skin conditioning properties. Expressed from the kernals of the P.dulcis fruit.